2010 Fall Specialty Results

The Fall Specialty was held over a perfect weekend in October.  Here are the results:

Judge Mary Ann Ruggiero-Smith
     
6-9 Month Puppy Dog    
Registered Name Good Life’s Country Casanova 
Call Name Ely  
Owners Name(s) Patricia & Gerald Hammond
City, State Racine, WI
     
9-12 Month Puppy Dog    
Registered Name NA  
Call Name    
Owners Name(s)    
City, State    
     
12-18 Month Dog    
Registered Name Forever Green’s Ruckus
Call Name Ruckus  
Owners Name(s) Sue & Dick Schwab
City, State Rochester Hills, MI
     
Novice Dog    
Registered Name Forever Green’s Paxn
Call Name Paxn  
Owners Name(s) Kristin & Michael Bloink
City, State Sioux Falls, SD
     
Amateur-Owner-Handler Dog    
Registered Name NA  
Call Name    
Owners Name(s)    
City, State    
     
Bred by Exhibitor Dog    
Registered Name Bevard’s Declaration Day
Call Name Dekkar  
Owners Name(s) Bev & Arden Wright
City, State Bucyrus, OH
     
Foreign Bred Dog    
Registered Name Bastian Bane Member of the Leogang
Call Name Bastii  
Owners Name(s) Linda & Jeff Engstrom
City, State Rockford, IL
     
Open Dog    
Registered Name Sentez Jagr
Call Name Jagr  
Owners Name(s) Brenda & Brian Ford
City, State Grayslake, IL
     
Winners Dog    
Registered Name Sentez Jagr
Call Name Jagr  
Owners Name(s) Brenda & Brian Ford
City, State Grayslake, IL
     
Reserve Winners Dog    
Registered Name Bevard’s Declaration Day
Call Name Dekkar  
Owners Name(s) Bev & Arden Wright
City, State Bucyrus, OH
     
Veteran Dog NA  
Registered Name    
Call Name    
Owners Name(s)    
City, State    
     
Champion Dog    
Registered Name Bevard’s Augustus
Call Name Augie  
Owners Name(s) Hank & Laurie Schueler
City, State Akron, OH
     
6-9 Month Puppy Bitch    
Registered Name Kosma-Hanny von der Boxmuehle
Call Name Kozi  
Owners Name(s) Aimee Busse
City, State Burr Ridge, IL
     
9-12 Month Puppy Bitch    
Registered Name NA  
Call Name    
Owners Name(s)    
City, State    
     
12-18 Month Bitch    
Registered Name Venice von Alpensee
Call Name Ellie  
Owners Name(s) Lisa Stanford
City, State Endeavor, WI
     
Novice Bitch    
Registered Name Good Life’s Believe in the American Dream
Call Name Bel  
Owners Name(s) Sheree Stoner & Amy Garabedian
City, State Rochester, MI
     
Amateur-Owner-Handler Bitch    
Registered Name NA  
Call Name    
Owners Name(s)    
City, State    
     
Bred by Exhibitor Bitch    
Registered Name Forever Green’s Paloma Blanca
Call Name Blanca  
Owners Name(s) Sarah Mahoney
City, State Farmington, MN
     
Foreign Bred Bitch    
Registered Name Minna Loewe von Walhall
Call Name Minna  
Owners Name(s) Heide & Terry Winings
City, State Tower Lakes, IL
     
Open Bitch    
Registered Name Waggsworth’s Magical Maisie
Call Name Maisie  
Owners Name(s) Lisa Stanford
City, State Endeavor, WI
     
Winners Bitch    
Registered Name Minna Loewe von Walhall
Call Name Minna  
Owners Name(s) Heide & Terry Winings
City, State Tower Lakes, IL
     
Reserve Winners Bitch    
Registered Name Waggsworth’s Magical Maisie
Call Name Maisie  
Owners Name(s) Lisa Stanford
City, State Endeavor, WI
     
Veteran Bitch    
Registered Name Home Sweet Home’s Aja Marie
Call Name Aja  
Owners Name(s) Amy Garabedian & Nick Brown
City, State Troy, MI  
     
Champion Bitch    
Registered Name Good Life’s Abrakadabra
Call Name Willow  
Owners Name(s) Amy Garabedian & Nick Brown
City, State Troy, MI  
     
Best of Breed    
Registered Name Sentez Jagr
Call Name Jagr  
Owners Name(s) Brenda & Brian Ford
City, State Grayslake, IL
     
Best of Winners    
Registered Name Sentez Jagr
Call Name Jagr  
Owners Name(s) Brenda & Brian Ford
City, State Grayslake, IL
     
Best of Opposite Sex    
Registered Name Minna Loewe von Walhall
Call Name Minna  
Owners Name(s) Heide & Terry Winings
City, State Tower Lakes, IL
     
Best Veteran    
Registered Name Home Sweet Home’s Aja Marie
Call Name Aja  
Owners Name(s) Amy Garabedian & Nick Brown
City, State Troy, MI  
     

Comments are closed.